Maison DE LUR

19 Avenue Daumesnil Rdc 2 droite, Périgueux, France
Fair
3 reviews
5.3

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Maison DE LUR - One-Bedroom Apartment - 31
Guests: 4
Area: 57 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with city views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Landmark view, City view, River view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Hearing accessible
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Toothbrush, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

5.3
Fair
3 reviews
Staff
5
Facility
5.83
Cleanliness
5.83
Comfort
5.83
Location
6.67
Price quality
6.67

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Au Petit Comptoir
1.2 km
Calebasse Café Périgueux
150 m
Sarl No Pain No Burger
40 m
Cacaothé
50 m
Le Kafeier
200 m
Veloc Cafe
50 m
Closest airports
Brive Dordogne Valley Airport
82 km
Bergerac Dordogne Périgord Airport
49 km
Limoges – Bellegarde Airport
92 km
Public transport
Périgueux-Saint-Georges
1.4 km
Périgueux
2.3 km

Facilities - Maison DE LUR

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Fishing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Pool and Spa
  • Beach umbrellas
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Maison DE LUR?

The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 10:00.

Where is Maison DE LUR located?

Maison DE LUR is situated at 19 Avenue Daumesnil Rdc 2 droite, Périgueux, France.

What rates does Maison DE LUR offer?

Prices at Maison DE LUR are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Does Maison DE LUR allow pets?

Pets are permitted at Maison DE LUR.

Does Maison DE LUR arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Maison DE LUR offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What tourist attractions can be found near Maison DE LUR?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Terrain Pétanque (6.9 km), Jeux (700 m), Jardin des Arènes (150 m) and Parc Aristide Briand (550 m), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is Maison DE LUR from the city center?

The property is approximately 300 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Maison DE LUR?

This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Where can I find places to eat around Maison DE LUR?

Nearby places to eat include Calebasse Café Périgueux (150 m) and Au Petit Comptoir (300 m).

What languages are spoken at Maison DE LUR?

Hotel staff at Maison DE LUR provide assistance in English and French.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Maison DE LUR?

Maison DE LUR provides board games for guest use.

Is the airport located close to Maison DE LUR?

The nearest airport, Bergerac Dordogne Périgord Airport, is located about 49 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!